• SR802 Indoor 2 Output Optical Receiver
  • Model Number: SR802
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1 PCS
 

Quick Detail:

●Brand Name: Softel
●Model Number: SR802
●Item Name: SR802 Two Way Optical Receiver
●Frequency Range: 45/87~750/862Mhz, 45~1000Mhz
●Optical Input Range: -8 ~ +2
●Wavelength: 1100 ~ 1600nm
●Connector Type: FC/APC, SC/APC or Customized
●Fiber Type: Single mode
●Optical Return Loss: ≥45dB
●Power Voltage: AC(150~265)V
●Optic Node Dimension: 210(L)x105(W)x60(H)
●Dual power supply inside backup. Full-automatically switch
●Full-automatically control of casing temperature

Description:

SR802 is our latest high-class CATV network optical receiver. This equipment adopts full-GaAs MMIC amplify device. Optimized circuit design coupled with our 10 years professional design experience, make the equipment achieve good performance indexes. Microprocessor control, digital display the parameters, the engineering debug is especially easy. It is the main equipment to build the CATV network.

●High response PIN photoelectric conversion tube.
●Optimized circuit design, SMT process production, optimized signal path, make the photoelectric signal transmission more smooth.
●Specialized RF attenuation chip, with good RF attenuation and equilibrium linear, high accuracy.
●GaAs amplifier device, power double output, high gain and low distortion.
●Microprocessor control working status, digital display the parameters, convenience and intuitive operation, and stable performance.
●Excellent AGC performance, when the input optical power range is -8~+2dBm, the output level keep unchanged, CTB and CSO basically unchanged.
●Configure Chinese standard network management responder, easy access to the network management system.


Specifications:

 

Item

 

Unit

 

Technical Parameters

 

Optical  Parameters

 

Model

 

 

 

SR802

 

SR1002

 

Receive Optical Power

 

dBm

 

-8 ~ +2

 

Optical Return Loss

 

dB

 

>45

 

Optical Receiving Wavelength

 

nm

 

1100 ~ 1600

 

Optical Connector Type

 

 

 

FC/APC, SC/APC or specified by the user

 

Fiber Type

 

 

 

Single Mode

 

Link  Parameters

 

C/N

 

dB

 

≥ 51 (-2dBm Input)

 

C/CTB

 

dB

 

≥ 61

 

Output level 98 dBμV

 

EQ 6dB

 

C/CSO

 

dB

 

≥ 60

 

RF  Parameters

 

Frequency Range

 

MHz

 

45 ~862

 

45 ~1000

 

Flatness in Band

 

dB

 

±0.75

 

Rated Output Level

 

dBμV

 

≥ 98

 

Max Output Level

 

dBμV

 

≥ 104

 

Output Return Loss

 

dB

 

≥15

 

Output Impedance

 

Ω

 

75

 

Electrical control EQ range 

 

dB

 

0~15(10)

 

Electrical control ATT range 

 

dBμV

 

0~20

 

Generic  Characteristics

 

Power Voltage

 

V

 

AC(150~265)V

 

Operating Temperature

 

 

-40~60

 

Consumption

 

VA

 

≤ 10

Dimension

 

mm

210(L)*105(W)*60(H)