• Outdoor CATV 4 Output Fiber Optical Node
  • Model Number: SR814
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1PCS
 

 Quick Detail:

●Brand Name: Softel
●Model Number: SR814
●Item Name: SR814 Four Way Optical Receiver 
●Frequency Range: 45/87 ~ 750/862Mhz
●Receive Optical Power: -5~+2dBm
●Propose Use Range: -3~+1dBm
●Wavelength: 1100 ~ 1600nm 
●Connector Type: FC/APC, SC/APC or Customized
●Fiber Type: Single mode
●Optical Return Loss: ≥45dB
●Power Voltage: AC(150~265)V or AC(35~90)V
●Return Path: No
●SNMP: Optional
●Optic Node Dimension: 340(L)x220(W)x140(H)/270(L)x220(W)x150(H)


Description:

Based on plenty of experience about CATV HFC network optical fiber transmission equipment, we developed SR802, SR802B, SR804, SR804B series field optical receiver which is two-way optical receiver; They are mainly used in long-distance optical fiber transmission of TV image signal, digital TV signal, telephone voice signal and data (or compressed data) signal. We are innovating the product technology, rebuilding the line structure and Improving the process quality since we developed the first CATV optical receiver successfully in 1995; The current WR series optical receiver are not only of the lead position in domestic level regarding line technique, but also the same as imported product regarding technological quality; We have developed a variety of different models for users to choose models.

●PHILIPS、PHOTON or E-O PIN optical detector with high sensitivity are used as the part of photoelectric conversion; Import PHILIPS or MOTOROLA push-Pull amplifier module etc. with low noise are used as the forestage of RF amplifier; import  PHILIPS  or MOTOROLA RF multiplier amplifier module etc. are used as output stage. GaAs amplifier module will be used if you need.
●Built-in add-in (reservation) reverse return optical transmitter component are useful for open reverse return channel.
●There are plug-in duplex filter, plug-in fixed equalizer, fixed attenuator, plug-in output splitter, eighth order optical power indication, scientific and rational line detection port in it to make it more convenient to debug.
●There are cast aluminum waterproof housing, switching power supply with high reliability, strict anti-lightning system to ensure it can work steadily in the field.
●Configure Chinese standard network management responder, easy access to the network management system. 


Specifications:

Items
Unit
Technical Parameters
SR814/SR814R
Forward Path
Optical Parameter
Optical Input Range
dBm
-5 ~ +2
Recommended Range
dBm
-3 ~ +1
Optical Return Loss
dB
> 45
Optical Receiving Wavelength
nm
1100 ~ 1600
Optical Fiber Connector Type
 
FC/APC、SC/APC(Or specified by the user)
Optical Fiber Type
 
Single-mode
Link Performance
C/N
dB
≥ 51
C/CTB
dB
≥ 65
C/CSO
dB
≥ 60
RF Parameter
Frequency Range
MHz
45/87 ~ 750/862
Flatness in Band
dB
±0.5(45~550 MHz);±0.75(550~750/862 MHz)
Nominal Output Level
dBμV
≥ 94
  ≥ 92
≥ 90
Max Output Lever
dBμV
  ≥ 108
  ≥ 110
≥ 112
Output Return Loss
dB
≥ 16(45~550 MHz);≥ 14(550~750/862 MHz)
Output Impedance
Ω
75
Return Path
Optical Parameter
Optical Emission Wavelength
nm
1310±10
Laser Type
 
FP laser
Output Optical Power
dBm
1 ~ 3
Optical Connector Type
 
FC/APC、SC/APC(Or specified by the user)
RF Parameter
Frequency Range
MHz
5 ~30/65 (Or specified by the user)
Flatness in Band
dB
±1.5
Input Level
dBμV
90 ~ 98
Output Impedance
Ω
75
Input Return Loss
dB
≥ 16
Noise Power Ratio (NPR) Dynamic Range
dB
≥10(NPR≥30 dB)
Generic Characteristic
Supply Voltage
V
A:AC(135~250)V;B:AC(35~90)V
Operating Temperature
-40 ~ 60
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ 65
Relative Humidity
%
Maximum 95%No Condensation
Power Consumption
VA
≤ 40
Dimension
mm
A:340(L)X 220(W)X 140(H);
D:270(L)X220(W)X150(H)