• Multi-Strand Pre-Assembled Cable Systems
  • Model Number: Multi-Strand Pre-Assembled Cable Systems
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1
 

Fiber Optic Multi-Strand Pre-Assembled Cable Systems


Applications

1. Optic-fiber Communication Systems
2. Optical Fiber Sensor 
3. Optical Fiber Test Equipment
4. Optic-fiber systems
5. CATV
 
 
Specifications 

Item
Unit
Specification
FC/PC
FC/UPC
FC/APC
SC/PC
SC/UPC
SC/APC
ST/PC
ST/UPC
  Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.20
  Max. Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.30
  Repeatability
dB
≤0.10
  Changeability 
dB
≤0.20
  Return Loss
dB
45
50
60
45
50
60
45
50
  Operation Temperature 
 -40 ~ +80
 -25 ~ +70
 -40 ~ +80
  Storage Temperature
 -40 ~ +85
  Fiber type
Corning - SMF 28e  9/125um
  Durability
 >1000 times
  Industry Standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209