• ONU-2FE-V EPON 2FE+1POTS ONU
  • Model Number: ONU-2FE-V
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1 PCS
 

Summary

ONU-2FE-v is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Indoor and outdoor. Gigabit Ethernet/Passive optical network). Provide four 10/100M base-t Ethernet port and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc.

The ONU is designed for FTTH application. It can provide one 10/100M and one POTS to the user, convenience for Internet and Voice service.


Function Features

POTS Service Function

n Support VOIP

n Support G.711 a/u law, G.729a CODEC algorithm

n Support G.168echo cancellation

n Support VADCNG

n Support DTMF

n System Ring Cadence:4 Cadences

n Support Calling Number Management

n Support call forward, call waiting

n Support T.30FAX: FAX transparent transmission

n Support T.38 FAX relay

n Support SIPSDPRTP/RTCP
 

DATA Service Function

n Support 802.1p, Up to 8 CoS queues, SPWRRSPWRR queue scheduling

n Support Auto-negotiation

n Support 802.1Q Tag VLAN

n Support broadcast-storm control

n Support the speed limited: from8k to 100Mstep 8K

n Support flows control

n Support IGMP snooping

 

O&M Function

n Support WEB security management based HTTP

n Support WEB access from local and OLT side

n Support Ethernet interface configuration and query

n Support disable FE interface of ONU

n Support configuring the FE interface to negotiate/rate/duplex

n Support the flow control, bandwidth, priority, VLAN ID of interface

n Support ONU Remote management




Parameters

Item

Specifications

Optical Interface

Number of ONU

32 ONU@ 20Km

Transmission Rate

= Uplink: 1.25 Gbps

= Downlink: 1.25 Gbps

Connector

SC/PC

Optical Specification

= Up

 Wavelength: 1490nm±10nm

 Receive Sensitivity: -24dBm

 Receive Saturation Power: -3dBm

= Down

 Wavelength: 1310nm±50nm

 Output Power (Min): -1dBm

 Max Optical Spectral Width -20 dB: 3nm

Fiber

G.652 Single Mode Fiber

Ethernet Interface

Standards

= IEEE802.3

= IEEE802.3au

= IEEE802.3x

LAN

= 2*10/100BASE-T

= MDI/MDIX

= Auto-negotiation

Ports

2 FE

Connector Type

RJ-45

Impedance

100Ohm

Auto-negotiation

= IEEE 802.3

= 10/100BASE-T

= Full Duplex / Half-duplex

= MDI/MDIX

VLAN

IEEE802.1q

Transmission Distance

100m Max

POTS Interface

Ports

1

Connector Type

RJ-11

Transmission Distance

Max 1km

Number of Phone

3 REN

Ringing Voltage

Vrms>50V

Environment Requirement

Operating Temperature

0ºC~40ºC

Storage Temperature

-20ºC~70ºC

Operating Humidity

10%~90%non-condensed

Storage Humidity

5%~95%non-condensed

Power Supply

DC 12V 1A

Regulatory Compliance

Regulatory Compliance

3C

Regulatory Compliance

RoHS

Physical Specification

Dimension

LxWxH: 166.6mm*122.4mm*31.8mm (L*W*H)

Weight

300g