• ONT-1GEX GPON 1GE ONU
  • Model Number: ONT-1GEX
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1PCS
 

Quick Detail

ONT-1GEX is a low density GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of GPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. This product is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio. Its GPON MAC chip is the newest generation SOC - BCM6838 from world famous xPON IC vendor - Broadcom. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as ITU~T984.X and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V1.2 and above version) from China Telecom.



Description

● Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
● Integrated OMCI/TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.
● Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
● Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
● Built-in bridging or router mode.
● Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/Broadlight.


Specification

Technical items
Descriptions
Upstream PON
Interface
1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single fiber, Upstream 1.244Gbps, 
Downstream 2.488Gbps.
GPON MAC
BCM6838 SOC from Broadcom.
Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm.
Optical interface
SC/PC connector.
Downstream LAN interface
1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, 
Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector.
Indicators
5 indicators, for status of power, Los status of PON port, Register status of PON port, 
Link status of Giga-Ethernet port, Active status of Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply
+12V@0.5A, external AC/DC power adaptor
Power consumption
5W
Operating condition
Operating temp: ~5 ~ +55℃, operating humidity:10~90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition
Storing temp: ~30 ~ +60℃, storing humidity:10~90% (non-condensed)
Device Dimension
115mm*75mm*28mm (length*width*height)
CANTON Dimension
Internal Canton: 20.5mm*16mm*5.5mm
Package: 590mm*410mm*325mm
40PCS/CTN
Net weight
0.24Kg


Network Constructure