• GJXFH-1,2,4B6
  • Model Number: GJXFH-1,2,4B6
  • Brand: softel
  • MOQ: 1
 

1. Cable type: GJXFH-1,2,4B6

2. Profile view:

3. Technology specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GJXFH-1B6

GJXFH-2B6

GJXFH-4B6

Cable specification

3.0×2.0

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Fiber counts

1

2

4

Fiber color

Red

Blue, orange

Blue, orange, green, brown

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension   mm

3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)

Cable weight   Kg/km

Approx. 8.5

Min. bending radius mm

10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km

≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile   N

80

Long term tensile   N

40

Short term crush N/100mm

1000

Long term crush N/100mm

500

Operation temperature   ℃

-20~+60

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS