• GJYXFCH-1,2,4B6 FRP
  • Model Number: GJYXFCH-1,2,4B6
  • Brand: softel
  • MOQ: 1
 

1. Cable type: GJYXFCH-1,2,4B6

2. Profile view:

3. Technology specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GJYXFCH-1B6

GJYXFCH-2B6

GJYXFCH-4B6

Cable specification

5.2×2.0

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Fiber counts

1

2

4

Fiber color

Red

Blue, orange

Blue, orange, green, brown

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension   mm

5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)

Cable weight   Kg/km

Approx. 13.5

Min. bending radius mm

120

Min. bending radius mm

(Excluding messenger wire)

10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km

≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile   N

230

Long term tensile   N

110

Short term crush N/100mm

1000

Long term crush N/100mm

500

Operation temperature   ℃

-20~+60

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS