• SSR-15CW SATELLITE OPTICAL RECEIVER
  • Model Number: SSR-15CW SATELLITE OPTICAL RECEIVER
  • Brand: softel
  • MOQ: 1
 

Features:

- Designed for satellite optical system

- Wide operating frequency range: 47-2150MHz

- Excellent linearity and flatness

- Using 1-core single-mode fiber, high return loss

- Build-in CWDM, using high linear PD

- Output connected to 5 IN series satellite multiswitch

- Build-in optical AGC function

- Red-LED for power indication

- Smaller size and easier installation

 

Parameters:

ITEM

Parameters

FR connector

F-female

Optical Connector

SC/APC

Power Supply

F-female

Input Optical Wavelength

LV-RX: 1510nm

LH-RX: 1530nm

HV+Terr.-RX: 1550nm

HH-RX: 1570nm

Input Optical Power

-10 ~ +3dBm

-7 ~ +2dBm @AGC

Output Impedance

75 Ω

Frequency Range

47-2150MHz

Output Level

≥75dBuV @AGC

AGC Stability

±1dB

Power Supply

20 VDC

Power Consumption

<10 W

Dimensions

195*128*40mm