• SST-15CW SATELLITE OPTICAL TRANSMITTER
  • Model Number: SST-15CW SATELLITE OPTICAL TRANSMITTER
  • Brand: softel
  • MOQ: 1
 

Features:

- Designed for satellite optical system

- Wide operating frequency range: 47-2150MHz

- Excellent linearity and flatness

- Using 1-core single-mode fiber, high return loss

- Build-in CWDM, using DFB coaxial small package laser

- Output 13/18V, 0/22KHz to LNB working

- ALNB mode switch offers the possibility to use either

Quattro or QUAD LNB

- A distribution of up to 16 optical nodes is possible

- Red-LED for power indication

- Smaller size and easier installation

 

Parameters:

ITEM

Parameters

FR connector

F-female

Optical Connector

SC/APC

Power Supply

F-female

Output Optical Wavelength

LV-TX: 1510nm

LH-TX: 1530nm

HV+Terr.-TX: 1550nm

HH-TX: 1570nm

Output Optical Power

3 mW(≥5dBm)

Input Impedance

75 Ω

Frequency Range

47-2150MHz

Input Level

75±10dBuV

LNB Power Supply

13/18V

LNB Power Supply Current

350mA Max.

22KHz Accuracy

22±4KHz

Power Supply

20 VDC

Power Consumption

<15 W

Dimensions

195*128*40mm