• SSR-2020AW SAT-IF + CATV
  • Model Number: SSR-2020AW SAT-IF + CATV
  • Brand: softel
  • MOQ: 1
 

Features

 

1. Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks

2. Wide operating frequency range:47-2150MHz

3. Excellent linearity and flatness

4. Wide range of optical input power

5. Single-mode fiber high return loss

6. Using GaAs amplifier  active devices

7. Ultra low noise technology

8. Smaller size and easier installation

9. Red-LED for power indication

10. Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted:optical power<-15dBm,Green:-15dBm<optical power<+3dBm,Red:optical power>+3dBm)

11. Build-in WDM,1310nm/1490nm Optical Bypass Port to ONU

12. Build-in AGC function

Specifications

Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

1

RF Connector

 

F-female

 

2

Input Optical Connector

 

SC/APC or FC/APC

 

Output Optical Connector

 

SC/UPC or FC/UPC

 

3

Power Supply

 

F-female

 

Optical Parameter

4

Responsibility

A/W

≥0.9

 

5

Input Optical Power

dBm

 -15~+3

 

dBm

 -7~+2

AGC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

6

Optical Return Loss

dB

45

 

7

Input Wavelength

nm

1260~1600

 

8

Receive Wavelength

nm

1550

 

9

Bypass Wavelength

nm

1310/1490

 

10

Optical Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

 

RF Parameter

11

Frequency Range

MHz

47-2150

 

12

CATV Flatness

dB

±0.75

 

13

CATV Output Level

dBµV

80

AGC

14

CNR

dB

50

-1dBm input power

15

CSO

dB

62

 

16

CTB

dB

65

 

17

Return Loss

dB

12

 

18

Output Impedance

Ω

75

 

19

SAT-IF Flatness

dB

±1.5

 

20

SAT-IF Output Level

dBµV

73

AGC

Other Parameter

21

Power Supply

VDC

12

 

22

Power Consumption

W

<2

 

23

Dimensions

mm

100*98*28

 

 

 

 

--------------------------- END -------------------------