• ONT-2GE-V-DW
  • Model Number: ONT-2GE-V-DW
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1
 

ONT-2GE-V-DW (Optional)+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU
terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and
triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through SOFTEL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah、ITU-T
G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.

Product

Uplink interface

User interface

ONT-2GE-DW

1*EPON/GPON

2*GE+WiFi

ONT-2GE-V-DW

1*EPON/GPON

2*GE+1*POTS+WiFi


-Support full management of HGU functions by SOFTEL OLT
-Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
-Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and
maintenance function
-Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
-Fully compatibility with OLT based on
Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
-Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
-Support NAT, Firewall function
-Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
-Support SIP protocol
-Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on
POTS

Technical Indicator

Technical item

ONT-2GE-V-DW(option)+WiFi

 

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet

interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

(option)

1 x RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

 

 

 

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps

Support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

LED

9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、WANLAN1、LAN2、2.4G、5G、PHONE(option)

Operating

condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power supply

≤10W

Dimension

178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.32Kg



Technical Indicator

LED

ON

Blink

OFF

PWR

The device is powered

up

The device is powered

down

 

PON

 

Green is registered to

the PON system

 

Green is registering to

the PON system

 

Green is not registered

to the PON system

LOS

Device does not

receive optical signals

Device have received

optical signals

 

WAN

Route WAN connect to internet.

 

Router WAN do not connect to internet.

WiFi(2.4/

5.0G)

 

WiFi turned on

WiFi turn on and with

ongoing data

transmission

Device is power off or

WiFi turned off

 

PHONE

(option)

Device has registered to the soft-switch, but without ongoing data

transmission

Phone hooks off or the port is with ongoing data

transmission

Device is power off or not registered to the soft-switch

 

LAN1

LAN2

 

Port is connected

properly

 

Port is sending or/and

receiving data

Port connection exception or not connected NA User is accessing User is logged

in Userhas no access




Software Function   

Data Service Functions
•Full speed non-blocking switching
•2K MAC address table
•64 full range VLAN ID
•Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc
•Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
•Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
•Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
•Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
•Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode




 Software Function   

POTS Service Function(Optional)
•Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible) seamless compatible with all popular call agent
•Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call
agent
•Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
•Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
•Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax
•Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access
•Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service
•Multi-party conferencing
•IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
•Support WEB、CLI、IVR、TR069
•Call loss less than 0.01%