• SR201AW FTTH Mini Optical Receiver with WDM
  • Model Number: SR201AW FTTH Mini Optical Receiver with WDM
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1
 

Description

The node is a mini in-door optical receiver build in WDM, design for FTTP/FTTH transmission applications. It delivers excellent frequency and distortion responses with low noise, high RF output, and low power consumption.  It  is single mode fiber-pigtailed and is available with  various connector options.



No

Interface

Description

1

 

RF OUT

RF OUT1 F connector

2

RF OUT2 optional

3

PWR

Power adaptor port

4

PON

1490/1310mn data interface SC/PC(SC/APC)

5

Optical Input

1550/1490/1310mn Optical input SC/APC



Features

■ 1 GHz operating bandwidth

■ Lower input optical range:+2~-18dBm


■ Output level up to 76dBuV (@-15dBm power input);

■ 2 RF Output optional

■ Low power consumption<1.0W;

 





Specification

 

Item

Description

Value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

 

Optical Specifications (Forward Path)

 

1

 

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm

For ONT

2

 

3

Optical Power Input Range

-18~+2

dBm

 

 

AGC Range

 

0~-12

 

dBm

 

4

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB

 

 

 

RF Specifications (Forward Path)


 

4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz

 

5

Flatness

±1.0

dB

47~1003MHz,At 25 ℃

6

Slope

0~2.0

dB

47~1003MHz,At 25 ℃

 

7

 

Temperature Stability

±1.5

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25

~ +65 ℃)

 

 

8

 

 

Output Level

 

 

75±2

 

 

dBuV

-15dBm input optical power, The analog channel, per channel modulation 4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, at 25

9

Impedance

75

Ohm

 

10

Return Loss(47~1000MHz)

≥12

dB

At 25 ℃

 

11

 

MER

≥30

dB

-15~-5dBm input optical power

≥24

dB

-20~-16, input optical power

12

Power

< 1.0

W

 

 

Environmental Parameters

13

Operating Temperature

-25~65

 

14

Storage Temperature

-40~70

 

15

Storage Humidity

≤95

Non- condensation

 

User Interface

 

16

 

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC in,

SC/PC out

 

SC Optional,

See the figure4   and5

17

Power supply

DC5V/0.5A

 

External adapter, See the figure3

 

18

 

RF Output

RG6 Connector

 

Optional,

See the figure1   and2

1 or 2 ports

 

 

19

 

Optical Indicator

 

Shine Red or Green color

 

Optical power <-16dBm ,red Optical power >--16dBm ,green

See the figure6

20

Housing

90×85×25

mm

 

21

Weight

0.15

kg