• SR301A FTTH With Mini Optical Receiver
  • Model Number: SR301A FTTH With Mini Optical Receiver
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1
 

Features

1. Model Number: SR301A; Brand: OPTON

2. Designed For FTTH(Fiber To The Home)

3.  AGC Function Optional

4. Frequency range 47-1000MHz For CATV Network

5.  Voltage supply: DC Adaptor

6. Optical Connector: SC/APC or FC/APC

7. Aluminum Profiles housing,excellent heat dissipation performance

8. Smaller size and easier install

9. Double color LED Indicator: Green color indicate

optical power >-18dBm; Green color indicate

 

 

Specifications

 

Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

1

RF Connector

 

75Ω"F-female" connector

 

2

Optical Connector

 

SC/APC or SC/UPC

 

3

DC Supply

 

DC Adapter

 

Optical Parameter

4

Input Optical Power

dBm

-18 ~ +2

 

5

Optical Return Loss

dB

>45

 

6

Operating Wavelength

nm

1100-1610

 

7

Optical Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

 

RF Parameter

8

Frequency Range

MHz

47-1000MHz

 

9

Flatness

dB

±1.5

 

10

RF Output Level

dBuV

≥86

optical power=-18-+2dBm(AGC)

11

Output Return Loss

dB

≥15

 

12

Output Impedance

Ω

75

 

13

C/N

dBc

50

-1dBm input power

14

CTB

dB

≥62

-1dBm input power

15

CSO

dB

≥64

-1dBm input power

Other Parameter

16

Power Input Voltage

VDC

+9

 

17

Power Consumption

W

≤1.5

 

18

Dimensions

mm

60*45*18.5

 

19

Net  weight

KG

0.688