• Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type
  • Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type

Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type

Model Number : LC/APC, LC/PC, LC DUPLEX, LC QUAD

Brand : SOFTEL

MOQ : 1



Send Inquiry
SPECIFICATION

Fiber optical Adapter Single Mode LC Type

LC/APC, LC/PC, LC DUPLEX, LC QUAD


Description

Fiber adapters also called as flanges, a fiber connection component. It includes many types such as FC, SC, 
ST, LC, MTRJ, etc.. Widely used in ODF, fiber transmission equipment etc.
Fibers are connected each other through inside placket bushings of adapter. Different shapes of adapters are 
provided to guarantee high connection effect among fiber jumpers.
 
Features

1. Compact design 
2. Telcordia, TIA/IEA, IEC and JIS compliance
3. High precision alignment 
4. Low insertion loss, high return loss
5. Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options
 
Parameters 

Type
Singlemode / multimode
 
Insertion Loss
 
≤ 0.20dB Max for Zr Sleeve
≤ 0.30dB Max for Pb Sleeve
(Note: Measured using JDSU meter and Master
Return loss
>50dB
Durability
≤ 0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating
Sleeve/Ferrule Withdrawal  Force
2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Operating Temperature
-40ºC to +75ºC
-40ºC to +75ºC
Storage Temperature
-40ºC to +75ºC
-40ºC to +75ºC
 
Applications

1. CATV 
2. Telecommunication networks 
3. Local Area Networks (LANs) 
4. Metro networks 
5. Data processing networks 

6. Industrial, military and medical

Order Information


Inquiry Now!
Copyright © 2022 Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.