• GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8
  • GPON OLT OLT-G8

GPON OLT OLT-G8

Model Number : GPON OLT OLT-G8

Brand : SOFTEL

MOQ : 1



Send Inquiry
SPECIFICATION

ent can be realized, including ONT function parameter set, T-CONT business lines and amount, Qos parameters, configuration information request, performance statistics, auto-reporting of running events in system, configuration for ONT from OLT, fault diagnosis and management of performance and safety.

Product Specification

Item

OLT-G8

Manageme nt

Rack

Type

1U 19-inch standard box

 

Slot

 

2 power module slot

 

Uplink Port

 

COMBO port

4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports

4 SFP interfaces

10-Gigabit

2 SFP+ interfaces

 

PON Port

Quantity

8

Physical interface

SFP slot

Interface type

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management Port

1 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1 CONSOLE local management port

USB Port

1 Type-C interface

Similar to the CONSOLE port function, used for serial port login

 

 

 

PON Port attribute

Transmission distance

20KM

Port rate

Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm Receiving: 1310nm

 

Interface type

SC/UPC

Fiber type

9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Light transmission power

Class B+ +1.5~+5dBm

Class C+ +3~+7dBm

Receiving sensitivity

Class B+ -28dBm

Class C+ -30dBm

Saturation power

Class B+ -8dBm

Class C+ -12dBm

Network management method

Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB

 

 

Business capabilities

Support device log, device upgrade, device management, condition monitoring, configuration management, and user management.

Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.

PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication,

DBA template, service template, line template and so on.

Backplane Bandwidth

78G

Size

440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4kg

 

Power supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Maximum power

70W

Working environment

Working temperature

0~50℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Relative humidity

5~90% (Non-condensing)


Inquiry Now!
Copyright © 2022 Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.