• SPA-10G-32 1550nm Multi-Port CATV EYDFA
  • Model Number: SPA-10G-32 1550nm Multi-Port CATV EYDFA
  • Brand: SOFTEL
  • MOQ: 1
 

I. Features

  

(1) Single/dual input for choice, built in optical switch for dual input, the switching  power can be set by the
button in the front panel or by web snmp.

(2)  Output adjustable by buttons in the front panel or web snmp, the range  is down 4dBm

(3) Max multi 32 port, with built in1310/1490/1550/1270/1577/WDM,max total output 38 dBm

(4) Standard RJ 45 port for remote control, we can provide output contract and web manager for choice,
and also plug-in snmp hardware can be reserved for update.

(5) With laser key to turn on/off the laser.

(6) With RF test function.

(7) Adopts JDSU Pump laser

(8) Led displays the working condition of the machine

(9)Dual power hot plug power supply for choice, 90V~250V AC or -48V DC

II. Installation

Before installation

1. Please check if there is damage in outside of the machine

2. Please check the spare parts is complete or not, if not complete, please contact the seller.

 

Installation

1. Please keep at least 1.75inches (4.5cm) space for cooling if the machine installed  with other machines.

2. Please check the power supply socket and the grounding of the power supply, the grounding impedance
should ≤4Ω, 220V power supply should be with three cables and the grounding cable should be in the
middle, Unfitted grounding will damage the device or influence the signal quality.

3. Please make sure the power supply switch to off in the rear panel

4. Please confirm the fiber port is clean before connection the fiber.

 

III. Set and Operation

 

Main Parameters

Items

parameter

Output(dBm)

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

Output(mW)

1250

1600

2000

2500

3200

4000

5000

6400

8000

10000

Input(dBm)

-8~+10

Wavelength (nm)

1543~1557

Output stability(dB)

<±0.3

Optical Return Loss(dB)

≥45

Fiber Connector

FC/APC、SC/APC、SC/PC、LC/APC、LC/PC

Noise Figure (dB)

<6.0(input 0dBm)

Web port

RJ45(SNMP)

Power Consumption  (W)

≤80

Voltage  (V)

220VAC(90~265)、-48VDC

Working Temp(℃)

-0~55

Size     (mm)

390(L)×486(W)×88(H)

NW(Kg)

8